Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria
2019 Toyota Camry
Now available at Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ
- Starting MSRP$24,095
- Horsepower203ā301 hp
- EPA MPG22ā29 city / 32ā41 hwy
- FuelRegular Unleaded

The 2019 Toyota Camry is a five-seat sedan with a choice of four-cylinder and V6 power across five trims. At Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ, this page helps shoppers understand the Camryās pricing range, fuel economy, dimensions, engine choices and trim-by-trim differences before exploring current Toyota inventory. The lineup spans efficient daily-driving configurations and a more powerful V6 option, while its automatic transmission and regular unleaded fuel support familiar ownership. Shoppers can also compare the Camry with other 2019 Toyota models, review important specifications, and connect with the dealership for inventory guidance, trade-in planning and next steps.
- Starting MSRP
- $24,095
- Horsepower
- 203ā301 hp
- EPA MPG
- 22ā29 city / 32ā41 hwy
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Fuel
- Regular Unleaded
- Body Style
- Sedan
How the 2019 Toyota Camry Compares Across Toyotaās Lineup
The Camryās starting MSRP is $24,095, and MSRP excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees. Its trim range gives shoppers different balances of price, power and fuel economy when compared with other Toyota sedans from the same model year.
| Spec | 2019 Toyota Camry | 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid | 2019 Toyota Corolla | 2019 Toyota Yaris |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $24,095 | $28,400 | $18,700 | $15,600 |
| Horsepower | 203ā301 hp | 208 hp | 132ā140 hp | 106 hp |
| EPA MPG | 22ā29 city / 32ā41 hwy | 44ā51 city / 47ā53 hwy | 27ā30 city / 35ā40 hwy | 30ā32 city / 39ā40 hwy |
| Fuel | Regular Unleaded | Regular Unleaded | Regular Unleaded | Regular Unleaded |
Manufacturer figures for the model year shown; a range spans that model's trims. Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
Compared with the 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid, the Camry starts at a lower MSRP while offering 203ā301 horsepower versus 208 horsepower and 22ā29 city / 32ā41 highway MPG versus 44ā51 city / 47ā53 highway MPG. The Camry suits shoppers choosing between conventional powertrains and broader power output, while the Camry Hybrid favors buyers focused on higher EPA fuel-economy figures and front-wheel drive.
Compared with the 2019 Toyota Corolla, the Camry offers 203ā301 horsepower versus 132ā140 horsepower and 22ā29 city / 32ā41 highway MPG versus 27ā30 city / 35ā40 highway MPG. The Corolla starts at $18,700, favoring buyers prioritizing a lower entry price, while the Camry favors shoppers seeking more available power and a larger sedan format.
Compared with the 2019 Toyota Yaris, the Camry offers 203ā301 horsepower versus 106 horsepower and 22ā29 city / 32ā41 highway MPG versus 30ā32 city / 39ā40 highway MPG. The Yaris starts at $15,600 for buyers focused on a lower starting price and higher listed economy range, while the Camry offers a wider power range.
2019 Toyota Camry Specifications and Configuration
The 2019 Toyota Camry is a five-seat sedan with an automatic transmission and regular unleaded fuel. Across its five trims, engine output ranges from 203 to 301 horsepower, torque ranges from 184 to 267 lb-ft, and engine size ranges from 2.5 to 3.5 liters.
Four-cylinder inline and V6 engine layouts are available. The lineupās city fuel economy ranges from 22 to 29 MPG, while highway fuel economy ranges from 32 to 41 MPG. Peak power is reached at 6,600 rpm, and peak torque arrives between 4,700 and 5,000 rpm.
The Camry measures 192.1 inches long, 72.4 inches wide and 56.9 inches high, with a 111.2-inch wheelbase. It has a 3,241-pound curb weight, a 14.5-gallon fuel capacity and 14.1 cubic feet of cargo space behind the rear seats.
Buying a 2019 Toyota Camry in Peoria
Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria serves shoppers in Peoria, AZ, at 8633 West Bell Road. Inventory changes over time, so shoppers can use the dealershipās search inventory to review current Toyota availability and contact the store for help locating a Camry that matches their preferences.
For a more complete purchase plan, shoppers can estimate their vehicleās value through the dealershipās trade-in tool. The store also supports Toyota ownership with service and parts resources for ongoing maintenance.
What to Weigh Before Buying
Trim selection is the central decision in this Camry lineup. The L, LE, SE and XLE use a 2.5-liter inline four-cylinder with 203 horsepower and 184 lb-ft of torque, while the XSE uses a 3.5-liter V6 with 301 horsepower and 267 lb-ft of torque.
Fuel economy also varies by trim. The L reaches 29 city / 41 highway MPG, the LE, SE and XLE reach 28 city / 39 highway MPG, and the XSE reaches 22 city / 32 highway MPG.
Consider how often the sedan will carry passengers or cargo, how much power fits the driving routine, and whether lower fuel consumption or V6 output is the more useful priority.