Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria
2019 Toyota RAV4
Now available at Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ
- Starting MSRP$25,650
- Horsepower203 hp
- EPA MPG25ā26 city / 33ā35 hwy
- Max Towing1,500ā3,500 lbs

The 2019 Toyota RAV4 brings five-seat SUV practicality to Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ. This page covers the RAV4ās trim pricing, engine configuration, fuel economy, cargo room, towing capability, and key dimensions, helping local shoppers compare the lineup before exploring Toyota inventory. With five trims ranging from the efficient LE to the higher-priced Limited, the RAV4 offers different balances of price, economy, cargo capacity, and towing strength. Shoppers can review current Toyota vehicles online, arrange a visit to the dealership at 8633 West Bell Road, and consider service and ownership support from a local Toyota retailer.
- Starting MSRP
- $25,650
- Horsepower
- 203 hp
- EPA MPG
- 25ā26 city / 33ā35 hwy
- Max Towing
- 1,500ā3,500 lbs
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Fuel
- Regular Unleaded
- Body Style
- SUV
2019 Toyota RAV4 Trims and Pricing
Pricing spans five trims, with starting MSRP ranging from $25,650 to $35,050. MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
| Trim | Horsepower | EPA MPG (city / hwy) | Max Towing | Seats | Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LE | 203 hp | 26 / 35 | ā | 5 | $25,650 |
| XLE | 203 hp | 26 / 35 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | $27,450 |
| XLE Premium | 203 hp | 26 / 35 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | $29,650 |
| Adventure | 203 hp | 25 / 33 | 3,500 lbs | 5 | $33,050 |
| Limited | 203 hp | 25 / 33 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | $35,050 |
Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
The LE starts at $25,650 and records 26 city MPG and 35 highway MPG. The XLE increases starting MSRP to $27,450 while retaining 26 city MPG and 35 highway MPG, with 1,500 pounds of maximum towing capacity and 37.5 cubic feet of cargo behind the rear seats. The XLE Premium starts at $29,650 and carries the same listed fuel economy, towing capacity, and cargo figure. The Adventure starts at $33,050, with 25 city MPG, 33 highway MPG, 3,500 pounds of maximum towing capacity, and 37.6 cubic feet of cargo behind the rear seats. The Limited tops the lineup at $35,050, with 25 city MPG, 33 highway MPG, 1,500 pounds of maximum towing capacity, and 37.5 cubic feet of cargo behind the rear seats.
Specifications and Configuration
The 2019 Toyota RAV4 is a five-seat SUV powered by a 2.5-liter inline-four engine with 2,487 cc of displacement. It produces 203 horsepower at 6,600 rpm and 184 lb-ft of torque at 5,000 rpm, using regular unleaded fuel and an automatic eight-speed transmission.
Across the trim lineup, fuel economy ranges from 25 to 26 city MPG and 33 to 35 highway MPG. Curb weight ranges from 3,380 to 3,620 pounds, while fuel capacity is 14.5 gallons. Cargo space behind the rear seats ranges from 37.5 to 37.6 cubic feet.
The RAV4 measures 180.9 to 181.5 inches in length, 73 to 73.4 inches in width, and 67 to 68.6 inches in height. Its wheelbase is 105.9 inches.
Buying a 2019 Toyota RAV4 in Peoria
Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria serves Peoria, Arizona, from 8633 West Bell Road. To review Toyota vehicles as inventory changes, search inventory online or contact the store at (480) 933-5233.
Local ownership support includes Toyota service, service specials, service scheduling, and parts specials. Shoppers considering a vehicle change can also use the dealershipās trade-in resources while reviewing their next Toyota.
What to Weigh Before Buying
Start with the balance between starting MSRP, fuel economy, cargo space, and towing capacity. The LE has the lowest starting MSRP and the highest listed fuel economy, while the Adventure has the strongest maximum towing figure at 3,500 pounds.
Consider how often cargo capacity and towing will matter, then compare each trimās stated figures with daily driving needs. The RAV4ās 2.5-liter engine, five-seat layout, automatic eight-speed transmission, and regular-unleaded fuel requirement provide a clear baseline for evaluating the lineup.