Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria
2020 Toyota RAV4
Now available at Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ
- Starting MSRP$25,950
- Horsepower203 hp
- EPA MPG25ā27 city / 32ā35 hwy
- Max Towing1,500ā3,500 lbs

The 2020 Toyota RAV4 is a five-seat SUV for shoppers in Peoria, AZ, combining a 2.5-liter inline-four engine, automatic eight-speed transmission, and practical cargo space in a broad seven-trim lineup. At Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria, shoppers can learn how the RAV4ās pricing, fuel economy, towing capacity, dimensions, and trim-specific figures fit their needs, then use live inventory tools to explore current Toyota options. The lineup starts at $25,950 before applicable taxes, title, registration, and dealer fees, while individual trim pricing ranges from $27,350 to $35,880. With regular unleaded fuel, up to 3,500 pounds of towing capacity, and 37.5 to 37.6 cubic feet of cargo space behind the rear seats, the RAV4 offers useful everyday versatility.
- Starting MSRP
- $25,950
- Horsepower
- 203 hp
- EPA MPG
- 25ā27 city / 32ā35 hwy
- Max Towing
- 1,500ā3,500 lbs
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Fuel
- Regular Unleaded
- Body Style
- SUV
2020 Toyota RAV4 Trims and Pricing
Pricing varies across the seven-trim 2020 Toyota RAV4 lineup, with starting MSRPs from $25,950 to $35,880. Individual trim prices range from $27,350 for the LE to $35,880 for the Limited; MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
| Trim | Horsepower | EPA MPG (city / hwy) | Max Towing | Seats | Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LE | 203 hp | 27 / 34 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | $27,350 |
| XLE | 203 hp | 27 / 33 | ā | 5 | $28,645 |
| XLE Premium | 203 hp | 27 / 33 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | $31,350 |
| Adventure | 203 hp | 25 / 33 | 3,500 lbs | 5 | $33,055 |
| TRD Off-Road | 203 hp | 25 / 32 | ā | 5 | $35,280 |
| Limited | 203 hp | 25 / 33 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | $35,880 |
Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
The LE starts at $27,350 with 27 city MPG, 34 highway MPG, 1,500 pounds of maximum towing, and 37.6 cubic feet of cargo space behind the rear seats. The XLE starts at $28,645 and keeps 27 city MPG while highway fuel economy is 33 MPG. The XLE Premium starts at $31,350 with 27 city MPG, 33 highway MPG, 1,500 pounds of towing, and 37.5 cubic feet of cargo space. The Adventure starts at $33,055, with 25 city MPG, 33 highway MPG, up to 3,500 pounds of towing, and 37.6 cubic feet of cargo space. The TRD Off-Road starts at $35,280 with 25 city MPG and 32 highway MPG. The Limited tops the lineup at $35,880 with 25 city MPG, 33 highway MPG, 1,500 pounds of towing, and 37.5 cubic feet of cargo space.
2020 Toyota RAV4 Specifications and Configuration
The 2020 Toyota RAV4 uses a 2.5-liter inline-four engine producing 203 horsepower and 184 lb-ft of torque. Peak power arrives at 6,600 rpm, while peak torque arrives at 5,000 rpm. An automatic eight-speed transmission sends the vehicle forward, and the engine uses regular unleaded fuel.
Across the lineup, city fuel economy ranges from 25 to 27 MPG and highway fuel economy ranges from 32 to 35 MPG. Maximum towing ranges from 1,500 to 3,500 pounds, while curb weight ranges from 3,370 to 3,620 pounds. Fuel capacity is 14.5 gallons.
The RAV4 measures 180.9 to 181.5 inches in length, 73 to 73.4 inches in width, and 67 to 68.6 inches in height, with a 105.9-inch wheelbase. Cargo space behind the rear seats ranges from 37.5 to 37.6 cubic feet, giving this SUV a useful footprint for daily errands and gear.
Buying a 2020 Toyota RAV4 in Peoria, AZ
Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria serves Toyota shoppers at 8633 West Bell Road, Peoria, AZ 85382. The store receives vehicles on a rolling basis, so current availability can change; shoppers can search inventory for live vehicle listings and explore Toyota purchasing resources.
Questions about financing, trade value, or ownership support can be addressed through the dealershipās online tools. Visit the store or call (480) 933-5233 to connect with Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria.
What to Weigh Before Buying
Start by matching the trimās price and fuel-economy figures with how the RAV4 will be used. The Adventure stands out in this lineup with 3,500 pounds of maximum towing, while several trims are rated for 1,500 pounds. Fuel economy ranges from 25 to 27 city MPG and 32 to 35 highway MPG across the modelās trims.
Cargo capacity is closely grouped at 37.5 to 37.6 cubic feet behind the rear seats, so trim selection may come down to the specific economy, towing, and pricing figures that matter most. Shoppers comparing the RAV4 with the Honda CR-V should focus on seating, cargo needs, powertrain preferences, and the way each SUV fits their daily routine rather than relying on one universal choice.