Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria
2020 Toyota Sienna
Now available at Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ
- Starting MSRP$29,490
- Horsepower296 hp
- EPA MPG18ā19 city / 24ā26 hwy
- Max Towing3,500 lbs

The 2020 Toyota Sienna brings seven- to eight-passenger minivan practicality to Peoria, Arizona, with a V6 engine, automatic transmission, and up to 3,500 pounds of towing capacity. At Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria on 8633 West Bell Road, shoppers can review trim pricing, fuel economy, dimensions, cargo room, and key configuration details in one place. The lineup spans 17 trims, from the CE Fleet Cargo Van through the Limited 7-Passenger, with starting MSRPs ranging from $29,490 to $49,190. Pricing excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees. For current Toyota inventory and a straightforward way to compare available Sienna models, visit Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ.
- Starting MSRP
- $29,490
- Horsepower
- 296 hp
- EPA MPG
- 18ā19 city / 24ā26 hwy
- Max Towing
- 3,500 lbs
- Seating
- 7ā8 seats
- Fuel
- Regular Unleaded
- Body Style
- Minivan
2020 Toyota Sienna trims and pricing
The 2020 Toyota Sienna lineup covers cargo-focused and passenger-oriented configurations, with starting MSRPs from $29,490 to $49,190 across 17 trims. Fuel economy varies by trim, while the 3.5-liter V6, 296-horsepower output, automatic transmission, and 3,500-pound maximum towing capacity define the shared mechanical foundation.
| Trim | Horsepower | EPA MPG (city / hwy) | Max Towing | Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CE Fleet Cargo Van | 296 hp | 19 / 26 | ā | $29,490 |
| L 7-Passenger | 296 hp | 19 / 26 | 3,500 lbs | $31,415 |
| LE 8-Passenger | 296 hp | 19 / 26 | 3,500 lbs | $34,235 |
| LE 7-Passenger Mobility | 296 hp | 19 / 26 | ā | $34,245 |
| LE 7-Passenger | 296 hp | 18 / 24 | 3,500 lbs | $36,775 |
| SE 8-Passenger | 296 hp | 19 / 26 | ā | $37,565 |
| XLE 8-Passenger | 296 hp | 19 / 26 | ā | $37,565 |
| SE 7-Passenger | 296 hp | 18 / 24 | 3,500 lbs | $39,070 |
| XLE 7-Passenger | 296 hp | 18 / 24 | 3,500 lbs | $39,995 |
| LE 7-Passenger Mobility Auto Access | 296 hp | 19 / 26 | 3,500 lbs | $40,160 |
| XLE Premium 8-Passenger | 296 hp | 19 / 26 | 3,500 lbs | $41,255 |
| SE Premium 8-Passenger | 296 hp | 19 / 26 | 3,500 lbs | $43,660 |
| XLE Premium 7-Passenger | 296 hp | 18 / 24 | ā | $43,685 |
| XLE 7-Passenger Mobility Auto Access | 296 hp | 19 / 26 | 3,500 lbs | $43,700 |
| Limited 7-Passenger | 296 hp | 19 / 26 | 3,500 lbs | $44,310 |
| SE Premium 7-Passenger | 296 hp | 18 / 24 | ā | $45,165 |
| Limited Premium 7-Passenger | 296 hp | 18 / 24 | 3,500 lbs | $49,190 |
Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
The least expensive trim is the CE Fleet Cargo Van at $29,490, with 19 city MPG and 26 highway MPG. The L 7-Passenger starts at $31,415 and has the same 19 city MPG and 26 highway MPG figures. The LE 8-Passenger starts at $34,235, while the LE 7-Passenger Mobility starts at $34,245; both are rated at 19 city MPG and 26 highway MPG. The LE 7-Passenger starts at $36,775 and is rated at 18 city MPG and 24 highway MPG.
The SE 8-Passenger and XLE 8-Passenger each start at $37,565, with 19 city MPG and 26 highway MPG. The SE 7-Passenger starts at $39,070, and the XLE 7-Passenger starts at $39,995; both are rated at 18 city MPG and 24 highway MPG. The LE 7-Passenger Mobility Auto Access starts at $40,160 and returns 19 city MPG and 26 highway MPG.
Higher in the range, the XLE Premium 8-Passenger starts at $41,255, the SE Premium 8-Passenger at $43,660, and the XLE Premium 7-Passenger at $43,685. The XLE Premium 8-Passenger and SE Premium 8-Passenger are rated at 19 city MPG and 26 highway MPG, while the XLE Premium 7-Passenger is rated at 18 city MPG and 24 highway MPG. The XLE 7-Passenger Mobility Auto Access starts at $43,700 and is rated at 19 city MPG and 26 highway MPG. The Limited 7-Passenger starts at $44,310 with 19 city MPG and 26 highway MPG, and the SE Premium 7-Passenger starts at $45,165 with 18 city MPG and 24 highway MPG. The figures that distinguish these trims are pricing, seating configuration, and the listed fuel-economy ratings; the lineup also shares its V6 power, automatic transmission, and maximum towing capacity.
Specifications and configuration
The 2020 Toyota Sienna is a minivan with a V6 engine layout, 3.5-liter displacement, and 3,456 cc. It produces 296 horsepower at 6,600 rpm and 263 lb-ft of torque at 4,700 rpm, using regular unleaded fuel and an eight-speed automatic transmission.
Across the trims, city fuel economy ranges from 18 to 19 MPG and highway fuel economy ranges from 24 to 26 MPG. Maximum towing capacity is 3,500 pounds, fuel capacity is 20 gallons, and cargo space behind the rear seats is 39.1 cubic feet.
Dimensions vary across the lineup: length ranges from 200.3 to 200.6 inches, width is 78.1 inches, height ranges from 68.9 to 71.3 inches, and wheelbase is 119.3 inches. Curb weight ranges from 4,430 to 4,750 pounds. Seating ranges from seven to eight occupants depending on trim.
Buying a 2020 Toyota Sienna in Peoria
Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria serves shoppers at 8633 West Bell Road in Peoria, Arizona. The store receives vehicles on a rolling basis, so the live inventory is the right place to check current Toyota Sienna listings and trim availability.
Shoppers can search inventory for current new Toyota vehicles, review financing options through pre-approval, and value a current vehicle before making a change. The dealership also supports Toyota ownership with service scheduling and parts resources.
What to weigh before buying
Start with the seating requirement: the Sienna lineup includes seven- and eight-passenger configurations, along with a CE Fleet Cargo Van trim. Pricing climbs through the lineup, so the intended passenger or cargo role should guide the comparison.
Fuel economy is another practical separator. Certain trims are rated at 19 city MPG and 26 highway MPG, while others are rated at 18 city MPG and 24 highway MPG. The 3,500-pound towing rating, 39.1 cubic feet of cargo room behind the rear seats, and 20-gallon fuel capacity help frame the Sienna's everyday utility.
For shoppers comparing minivans, the Honda Odyssey is a natural alternative to consider. The meaningful comparison is how each vehicle's seating layout, powertrain, cargo needs, and trim pricing fit the household, rather than relying on a single headline figure.