Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria
2021 Toyota Camry
Now available at Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ
- Starting MSRP$25,045
- Horsepower202ā301 hp
- EPA MPG22ā28 city / 31ā39 hwy
- FuelRegular Unleaded

The 2021 Toyota Camry brings sedan practicality, flexible trim pricing, and seating for five to Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ. Shoppers can explore Camry trims ranging from the efficient four-cylinder LE to the 301-horsepower V6 TRD and XSE, with live Toyota inventory, purchase guidance, and dealership resources available through the store. The lineup offers regular unleaded fuel, automatic transmissions, a 15.1-cubic-foot cargo area, and a broad range of fuel economy and performance figures across six trims. Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria is located at 8633 West Bell Road and supports shoppers with sales, service, parts, financing, and trade-in tools.
- Starting MSRP
- $25,045
- Horsepower
- 202ā301 hp
- EPA MPG
- 22ā28 city / 31ā39 hwy
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Fuel
- Regular Unleaded
- Body Style
- Sedan
2021 Toyota Camry Trims and Pricing
The 2021 Toyota Camry lineup spans six trims, with starting MSRP from $25,045 to $35,620. MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
| Trim | Horsepower | EPA MPG (city / hwy) | Seats | Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LE | 203 hp | 28 / 39 | 5 | $25,045 |
| SE Nightshade Edition | 203 hp | 28 / 39 | 5 | $27,260 |
| SE | 202 hp | 25 / 34 | 5 | $27,960 |
| XLE | 203 hp | 27 / 38 | 5 | $29,945 |
| TRD | 301 hp | 22 / 31 | 5 | $32,260 |
| XSE | 301 hp | 22 / 32 | 5 | $35,620 |
Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
The lineup begins with the LE at $25,045, using a 2.5-liter inline four-cylinder engine producing 203 horsepower and returning 28 city and 39 highway MPG. The SE Nightshade Edition costs $27,260 and carries the same listed power, engine configuration, and fuel-economy figures. The SE is priced at $27,960, with 202 horsepower and 25 city and 34 highway MPG. The XLE reaches $29,945 with 203 horsepower and 27 city and 38 highway MPG. The TRD steps up to $32,260 with a 3.5-liter V6, 301 horsepower, 267 lb-ft of torque, and 22 city and 31 highway MPG. At $35,620, the XSE shares the V6's 301 horsepower and 267 lb-ft of torque while returning 22 city and 32 highway MPG.
Specifications and Configuration
The 2021 Toyota Camry is a sedan with seating for five, regular unleaded fuel, and an automatic transmission. Across the six-trim range, engine displacement runs from 2,487 to 3,456 cc, while engine size ranges from 2.5 to 3.5 liters and output ranges from 202 to 301 horsepower.
Torque ranges from 182 to 267 lb-ft, with peak power at 6,600 rpm and peak torque from 4,400 to 5,000 rpm. Curb weight ranges from 3,350 to 3,585 pounds, fuel capacity from 14.4 to 15.8 gallons, length from 192.1 to 194.6 inches, width from 72.4 to 73.1 inches, and height from 56.3 to 57.1 inches. Every trim has a 111.2-inch wheelbase and 15.1 cubic feet of cargo space behind the rear seats.
Buying a 2021 Toyota Camry in Peoria, AZ
Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria serves Camry shoppers from 8633 West Bell Road in Peoria. Because inventory changes on a rolling basis, shoppers can search inventory for current Toyota listings and use the dealership's online tools to begin the purchase process.
Financing support, service scheduling, parts resources, and trade-in assistance help keep the process organized. To estimate the value of a current vehicle, use the trade-in tool, then contact Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria at (480) 933-5233 for assistance.
What to Weigh Before Buying
Trim choice creates the largest difference in the Camry lineup. The four-cylinder trims emphasize fuel economy, with city ratings from 25 to 28 MPG and highway ratings from 34 to 39 MPG. The TRD and XSE use the 3.5-liter V6, raising output to 301 horsepower and torque to 267 lb-ft while carrying lower fuel-economy ratings.
Budget planning should include the difference between starting MSRPs as well as tax, title, registration, and dealer fees. A test drive can help clarify whether the four-cylinder's efficiency or the V6's added power better suits the intended use.