Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria
2021 Toyota RAV4
Now available at Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ
- Starting MSRP$26,350
- Horsepower203 hp
- EPA MPG25ā28 city / 32ā35 hwy
- Max Towing1,500ā3,500 lbs

The 2021 Toyota RAV4 brings five-seat SUV practicality to Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ. This page covers the RAV4ās six-trim lineup, pricing, fuel economy, towing capacity, dimensions, and 2.5-liter engine configuration so shoppers can compare the LE, XLE, XLE Premium, Adventure, TRD Off-Road, and Limited models. Starting MSRP ranges from $26,350 to $36,280, with a $1,215 destination charge. The RAV4 offers 203 horsepower, regular unleaded fuel, automatic transmission, and cargo space ranging from 37.5 to 37.6 cubic feet behind the rear seats. Pricing excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
- Starting MSRP
- $26,350
- Horsepower
- 203 hp
- EPA MPG
- 25ā28 city / 32ā35 hwy
- Max Towing
- 1,500ā3,500 lbs
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Fuel
- Regular Unleaded
- Body Style
- SUV
2021 Toyota RAV4 Trims and Pricing
Pricing spans six RAV4 trims, from the practical LE to the well-equipped Limited. Each model uses the same 2.5-liter inline-four configuration and seats five, while fuel economy, towing capacity, cargo volume, and price vary across the lineup.
| Trim | Horsepower | EPA MPG (city / hwy) | Max Towing | Seats | Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LE | 203 hp | 27 / 35 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | $26,350 |
| XLE | 203 hp | 28 / 35 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | $27,645 |
| XLE Premium | 203 hp | 27 / 33 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | $31,750 |
| Adventure | 203 hp | 25 / 33 | 3,500 lbs | 5 | $33,455 |
| TRD Off-Road | 203 hp | 25 / 32 | 3,500 lbs | 5 | $36,080 |
| Limited | 203 hp | 25 / 33 | ā | 5 | $36,280 |
Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
The LE starts at $26,350 with 27 city MPG, 35 highway MPG, 1,500 pounds of maximum towing, and 37.6 cubic feet of cargo space behind the rear seats. The XLE starts at $27,645 and raises city fuel economy to 28 MPG while retaining 35 highway MPG and 1,500 pounds of towing; its cargo volume is 37.5 cubic feet. The XLE Premium starts at $31,750, with 27 city MPG, 33 highway MPG, 1,500 pounds of towing, and 37.5 cubic feet of cargo space. The Adventure starts at $33,455 and increases maximum towing to 3,500 pounds, with 25 city MPG, 33 highway MPG, and 37.6 cubic feet of cargo room. The TRD Off-Road starts at $36,080 and keeps the 3,500-pound maximum towing figure, with 25 city MPG, 32 highway MPG, and 37.6 cubic feet behind the rear seats. The Limited starts at $36,280, with 25 city MPG and 33 highway MPG.
Specifications and Configuration
The 2021 Toyota RAV4 is a five-seat SUV powered by a 2.5-liter inline-four engine producing 203 horsepower and 184 lb-ft of torque. Peak power arrives at 6,600 rpm, while peak torque arrives at 5,000 rpm. An eight-speed automatic transmission manages the power delivery, and the vehicle uses regular unleaded fuel.
Across the six trims, EPA fuel economy ranges from 25 to 28 city MPG and 32 to 35 highway MPG. Maximum towing ranges from 1,500 to 3,500 pounds. Curb weight ranges from 3,370 to 3,655 pounds, and fuel capacity is 14.5 gallons.
The RAV4 measures 180.9 to 181.5 inches in length, 73 to 73.4 inches in width, and 67 to 68.6 inches in height. Its wheelbase is 105.9 inches, while cargo space behind the rear seats ranges from 37.5 to 37.6 cubic feet.
Buying a 2021 Toyota RAV4 in Peoria
Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria serves shoppers at 8633 West Bell Road, Peoria, AZ 85382. For the latest selection, use the search inventory link to review current Toyota arrivals and contact the dealership at (480) 933-5233 for questions about a specific vehicle.
Shopping another vehicle or preparing to trade can be part of the same visit. Estimate your vehicleās trade value through the value your trade page, then discuss purchase options with the Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria team.
What to Weigh Before Buying
Trim selection changes more than the starting price. The LE and XLE emphasize lower entry pricing and fuel economy, while the Adventure and TRD Off-Road provide the lineupās 3,500-pound maximum towing capacity. Comparing each trimās price, MPG, cargo volume, and towing figure can help clarify which configuration fits the intended use.
The RAV4ās standard dimensions, five-seat layout, 14.5-gallon fuel capacity, and up to 37.6 cubic feet of cargo space make it relevant for daily driving and practical transport. Shoppers cross-shopping the Honda CR-V may find the RAV4ās appeal in its distinct trim pricing and available towing figures, while the right choice depends on each vehicleās configuration and intended use.