Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria
2022 Toyota RAV4
Now available at Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ
- Starting MSRP$26,975
- Horsepower203 hp
- EPA MPG25ā27 city / 32ā35 hwy
- Max Towing1,500ā3,500 lbs

The 2022 Toyota RAV4 is a five-seat SUV offered through Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ. This page brings together the RAV4ās trim pricing, powertrain details, fuel economy, towing capability, dimensions, and cargo capacity so shoppers can compare the lineup clearly. Starting MSRP ranges from $26,975 to $36,915 across six trims, with a 2.5-liter inline-four engine producing 203 horsepower. Front-wheel drive and all-wheel drive are available across the lineup, while towing capacity reaches 3,500 pounds on select trims. MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
- Starting MSRP
- $26,975
- Horsepower
- 203 hp
- EPA MPG
- 25ā27 city / 32ā35 hwy
- Max Towing
- 1,500ā3,500 lbs
- Seating
- 5 seats
- Drivetrain
- Front Wheel Drive / All Wheel Drive
- Fuel
- Regular Unleaded
- Body Style
- SUV
2022 Toyota RAV4 Trims and Pricing
Pricing spans six RAV4 trims, from the front-wheel-drive LE to the all-wheel-drive TRD Off-Road. Starting MSRP varies by trim, while drivetrain, fuel economy, cargo capacity, and towing capability distinguish parts of the lineup.
| Trim | Horsepower | EPA MPG (city / hwy) | Max Towing | Seats | Drivetrain | Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LE | 203 hp | 27 / 35 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | Front Wheel Drive | $26,975 |
| XLE | 203 hp | 27 / 33 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | All Wheel Drive | $29,845 |
| XLE Premium | 203 hp | 27 / 33 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | All Wheel Drive | $32,735 |
| Adventure | 203 hp | 25 / 33 | 3,500 lbs | 5 | All Wheel Drive | $33,230 |
| Limited | 203 hp | 27 / 35 | 1,500 lbs | 5 | Front Wheel Drive | $35,475 |
| TRD Off-Road | 203 hp | 25 / 32 | 3,500 lbs | 5 | All Wheel Drive | $36,915 |
Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.
The LE starts at $26,975 with front-wheel drive, 27 city MPG, 35 highway MPG, 1,500 pounds of maximum towing, and 37.6 cubic feet of cargo space behind the rear seats. The XLE starts at $29,845 and adds all-wheel drive within the figures provided, with 27 city MPG, 33 highway MPG, 1,500 pounds of towing, and 37.5 cubic feet of cargo space. The XLE Premium starts at $32,735. The Adventure starts at $33,230 with all-wheel drive, 25 city MPG, 33 highway MPG, 3,500 pounds of towing, and 37.6 cubic feet of cargo space. The Limited starts at $35,475 with front-wheel drive, 27 city MPG, 35 highway MPG, 1,500 pounds of towing, and 37.5 cubic feet of cargo space. The TRD Off-Road starts at $36,915 with all-wheel drive, 25 city MPG, 32 highway MPG, 3,500 pounds of towing, and 37.6 cubic feet of cargo space.
Specifications and Configuration
Every 2022 Toyota RAV4 uses a 2.5-liter inline-four engine with 2,487 cc of displacement, 203 horsepower, and 184 lb-ft of torque. Peak power arrives at 6,600 rpm, while peak torque arrives at 5,000 rpm. An eight-speed automatic transmission sends power through either front-wheel drive or all-wheel drive, depending on trim.
The RAV4 uses regular unleaded fuel and has a 14.5-gallon fuel capacity. Across the trim lineup, city fuel economy ranges from 25 to 27 MPG and highway fuel economy ranges from 32 to 35 MPG. Curb weight ranges from 3,380 to 3,680 pounds, while maximum towing ranges from 1,500 to 3,500 pounds.
Exterior dimensions range from 180.9 to 181.5 inches in length, 73 to 73.4 inches in width, and 67 to 68.6 inches in height. The wheelbase is 105.9 inches. Cargo capacity behind the rear seats ranges from 37.5 to 37.6 cubic feet.
Buying a 2022 Toyota RAV4 in Peoria
Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria serves shoppers in Peoria, Arizona, from 8633 West Bell Road. To follow current Toyota availability, search inventory and review the vehicles currently entering the store on a rolling basis.
Purchase planning can include a trade valuation through value your trade. The dealershipās Toyota service center can also support ongoing maintenance after purchase.
What to Weigh Before Buying
Trim selection changes the RAV4ās drivetrain, fuel economy, cargo figure, and towing capacity. Front-wheel-drive trims emphasize the highest listed highway economy of 35 MPG, while all-wheel-drive Adventure and TRD Off-Road trims reach the lineupās 3,500-pound maximum towing capacity.
Consider how often towing, all-wheel drive, fuel economy, and cargo space will matter in daily use. The RAV4ās six-trim price span also makes it useful to compare the cost of the capabilities that matter most before choosing a configuration.