Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria

2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid

Now available at Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ

  • Starting MSRP$41,500
  • Horsepower324 hp
  • Max Towing3,500 lbs
  • DrivetrainAll Wheel Drive
Search Inventory
Common questions
2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid Xse
2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid Xse shown

The 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid brings all-wheel-drive capability, 324 horsepower and seating for five to shoppers visiting Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ. This page gives an at-a-glance look at its configuration, trim pricing, towing capacity, dimensions and cargo space, along with comparisons to other 2026 SUVs in the same size class. The RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid uses a 2.5-liter inline-four engine, automatic continuously variable transmission and regular unleaded fuel, giving it a practical foundation for daily driving and utility. Shoppers can explore new Toyota inventory, review purchase considerations and connect with the dealership at 8633 West Bell Road.

Starting MSRP
$41,500
Horsepower
324 hp
Max Towing
3,500 lbs
Seating
5 seats
Drivetrain
All Wheel Drive
Fuel
Regular Unleaded
Body Style
SUV

How the 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid Compares

Pricing, power, fuel requirements, towing and drivetrain type help define how this SUV fits alongside other 2026 models. The RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid starts at $41,500; MSRP excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees.

2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid compared with 2026 Nissan Murano, 2026 Buick Envision, 2026 Ford Bronco
Spec2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid2026 Nissan Murano2026 Buick Envision2026 Ford Bronco
Starting MSRP$41,500$41,670$41,000$40,995
Horsepower324 hp241 hp228 hp300–330 hp
Max Towing3,500 lbs1,500 lbs—3,500 lbs
Seating5 seats5 seats5 seats5 seats
DrivetrainAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveFour Wheel Drive
FuelRegular UnleadedRegular UnleadedPremium Unleaded (Recommended)Premium Unleaded (Recommended)

Manufacturer figures for the model year shown; a range spans that model's trims. Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.

Compared with the 2026 Nissan Murano, the RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid starts at $41,500 versus $41,670 and produces 324 hp versus 241 hp. The Toyota also offers 3,500 lbs of max towing, while the Murano lists 1,500 lbs; shoppers prioritizing power and towing may prefer the Toyota, while the Nissan lists 21 city / 27 hwy EPA MPG for buyers focused on its stated fuel-economy figures.

Compared with the 2026 Buick Envision, the RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid starts at $41,500 versus $41,000 and produces 324 hp versus 228 hp. Both use all-wheel drive and seat five, while the Toyota uses regular unleaded and the Buick recommends premium unleaded; the Envision lists 22 city / 28 hwy EPA MPG for shoppers weighing its stated economy figures.

Compared with the 2026 Ford Bronco, the RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid starts at $41,500 versus $40,995, with 324 hp compared with the Bronco's 300–330 hp. Both list 3,500 lbs of max towing, but the Toyota uses all-wheel drive and regular unleaded while the Bronco uses four-wheel drive and recommends premium unleaded; those distinctions suit different priorities in drivetrain and fuel choice.

Specifications and Configuration

The 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid is a five-seat SUV with all-wheel drive, a 2.5 L inline-four engine and automatic continuously variable transmission. Displacement is 2,487 cc, and fuel capacity is 14.5 gal.

Across the five trims, starting MSRP ranges from $41,500 to $48,500. Trim starting MSRPs are $41,500 for SE, $45,300 for Woodland, $47,200 for XSE and $48,500 for GR Sport. Curb weight ranges from 4,435 to 4,540 lbs, while cargo space behind the rear seats is 33.5 cu ft.

Exterior dimensions range from 181 to 182 in in length, 73 to 74 in in width and 66.9 to 67.1 in in height. Wheelbase is 105.9 in, and maximum towing capacity is 3,500 lbs.

Buying a 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid in Peoria

Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria serves shoppers in Peoria, AZ, from 8633 West Bell Road. The store receives vehicles on a rolling basis, so the best way to follow changing selection is to search inventory.

For purchase planning, shoppers can begin with the dealership's online process, review trade-in possibilities through value your trade, or contact Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria at (480) 933-5233.

What to Weigh Before Buying

Consider how the RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid's 324 hp, all-wheel-drive layout and 3,500-lb towing capacity align with regular driving needs. Its five-seat cabin and 33.5 cu ft of cargo space behind the rear seats create a clear starting point for evaluating passenger and cargo requirements.

Trim selection changes the starting MSRP across a range of $41,500 to $48,500. Dimensions and curb weight also vary by trim, with length ranging from 181 to 182 in and curb weight ranging from 4,435 to 4,540 lbs.

Frequently Asked Questions

6 common questions answered

How many people can the 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid seat?The 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid seats five people.

Its five-seat configuration supports shoppers who want a compact SUV layout for passengers and everyday cargo. Cargo space behind the rear seats is 33.5 cu ft.

  • Five-seat capacity
  • 33.5 cu ft behind the rear seats
  • SUV body style
What is the starting price of the 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid?The starting MSRP is $41,500.

Across the five trims, starting MSRP ranges from $41,500 to $48,500. MSRP excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees.

  • SE starts at $41,500
  • Woodland starts at $45,300
  • GR Sport starts at $48,500
What powertrain does the RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid use?It uses a 2.5 L inline-four engine with all-wheel drive and an automatic continuously variable transmission.

The engine has 2,487 cc of displacement and produces 324 hp. The vehicle uses regular unleaded fuel.

  • 2.5 L engine
  • 324 hp
  • All-wheel drive
How much can the 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid tow?Its maximum towing capacity is 3,500 lbs.

This figure gives shoppers a clear benchmark when comparing the SUV with other models for towing needs. The RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid also has a 14.5-gal fuel capacity.

  • 3,500-lb maximum towing capacity
  • 14.5-gal fuel capacity
  • Automatic continuously variable transmission
How does it compare with the 2026 Nissan Murano?The RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid lists 324 hp and 3,500 lbs of towing, while the Murano lists 241 hp and 1,500 lbs.

The Toyota starts at $41,500, compared with the Murano's $41,670. The Murano lists 21 city / 27 hwy EPA MPG, while both models use all-wheel drive and regular unleaded fuel.

  • Both seat five
  • RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid: 324 hp
  • Murano: 241 hp
Where can I see the 2026 Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid in Peoria?Contact Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ, and check its live new inventory.

The dealership is located at 8633 West Bell Road. Inventory changes on a rolling basis, so online inventory is the appropriate place to follow current selection.