Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria

2026 Toyota RAV4

Now available at Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ

  • Starting MSRP$31,900
  • Horsepower226–236 hp
  • EPA MPG41–47 city / 35–40 hwy
  • Max Towing1,750–3,500 lbs
Search Inventory
Common questions
2026 Toyota RAV4 Xle Premium
2026 Toyota RAV4 Xle Premium shown

The 2026 Toyota RAV4 brings five-seat SUV practicality, efficient hybrid power and flexible front- or all-wheel-drive configurations to shoppers at Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria in Peoria, AZ. This page outlines the RAV4 trim lineup, pricing, performance figures, fuel economy, towing capacity and dimensions so local shoppers can compare the model with greater clarity. Starting MSRP ranges from $31,900 to $43,300 across the seven-trim lineup, with prices excluding tax, title, registration and dealer fees. Explore current Toyota options through the store’s search inventory link, then contact the dealership for the latest vehicle details.

Starting MSRP
$31,900
Horsepower
226–236 hp
EPA MPG
41–47 city / 35–40 hwy
Max Towing
1,750–3,500 lbs
Seating
5 seats
Drivetrain
Front Wheel Drive / All Wheel Drive
Fuel
Regular Unleaded
Body Style
SUV

2026 Toyota RAV4 Trims and Pricing

RAV4 pricing spans seven trims, from the front-wheel-drive LE to the higher-priced Limited. Each step through the lineup changes the starting price and, on select trims, the available figures for power, efficiency, towing and drivetrain.

2026 Toyota RAV4 trims, specs and starting pricing
TrimHorsepowerEPA MPG (city / hwy)Max TowingSeatsDrivetrainStarting MSRP
LE226 hp47 / 401,750 lbs5Front Wheel Drive$31,900
SE236 hp——5All Wheel Drive$36,100
XLE Premium236 hp45 / 383,500 lbs5All Wheel Drive$37,500
Woodland236 hp41 / 353,500 lbs5All Wheel Drive$39,900
XSE236 hp——5All Wheel Drive$41,300
Limited236 hp43 / 373,500 lbs5All Wheel Drive$43,300

Starting MSRP excludes tax, title, registration, and dealer fees.

The LE starts at $31,900 with 226 horsepower, front-wheel drive, 47 city MPG, 40 highway MPG and a 1,750-pound maximum towing capacity. The SE starts at $36,100 and moves to 236 horsepower with all-wheel drive. At $37,500, the XLE Premium pairs 236 horsepower and all-wheel drive with 45 city MPG, 38 highway MPG and 3,500 pounds of maximum towing. The Woodland starts at $39,900, with 41 city MPG, 35 highway MPG and 3,500 pounds of maximum towing. The XSE starts at $41,300 with 236 horsepower and all-wheel drive, while the Limited tops the lineup at $43,300 with 43 city MPG, 37 highway MPG and 3,500 pounds of maximum towing.

Specifications and Configuration

The 2026 Toyota RAV4 is a five-seat SUV powered by a 2.5-liter inline-four engine with 2,487 cc of displacement, regular unleaded fuel and an automatic continuously variable transmission. Depending on trim, output ranges from 226 to 236 horsepower, while fuel economy ranges from 41 to 47 city MPG and 35 to 40 highway MPG.

Front-wheel drive and all-wheel drive configurations are available across the lineup. Maximum towing ranges from 1,750 to 3,500 pounds, and cargo space behind the rear seats measures 37.8 cubic feet. Curb weight ranges from 3,594 to 3,847 pounds, with a 14.5-gallon fuel capacity. The RAV4 measures 181 to 182 inches long, 73 to 74 inches wide and 66.7 to 67.1 inches high, with a 105.9-inch wheelbase.

Buying a 2026 Toyota RAV4 in Peoria

Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria serves Toyota shoppers in Peoria, AZ, with a range of ways to begin a RAV4 purchase. Review the latest new Toyota vehicles through search inventory, and use the online trade-in resource at value your trade to start evaluating a current vehicle.

Because inventory changes on a rolling basis, online listings are the best place to check current RAV4 opportunities before contacting the dealership at (480) 933-5233.

What to Weigh Before Buying

Start by matching the RAV4 trim to the kind of driving and hauling that matters most. The LE emphasizes lower starting price, front-wheel drive and the lineup’s highest city and highway MPG figures, while all-wheel-drive trims offer 236 horsepower and selected trims raise maximum towing to 3,500 pounds.

It’s also worth comparing seating, cargo space, dimensions and fuel economy with daily needs. The RAV4 seats five and provides 37.8 cubic feet behind the rear seats, while MSRP excludes tax, title, registration and dealer fees.

Frequently Asked Questions

7 common questions answered

How much does the 2026 Toyota RAV4 cost?The 2026 Toyota RAV4 starts at $31,900, with trim pricing reaching $43,300.

Those figures represent starting MSRP across the lineup. Prices exclude tax, title, registration and dealer fees.

  • LE starting MSRP: $31,900
  • XLE Premium starting MSRP: $37,500
  • Limited starting MSRP: $43,300
Which 2026 Toyota RAV4 trims are available?The lineup includes LE, SE, XLE Premium, Woodland, XSE and Limited trims.

These trims span front-wheel-drive and all-wheel-drive configurations, with pricing from $31,900 to $43,300.

  • LE is the entry trim
  • Woodland starts at $39,900
  • Limited is the highest-priced listed trim
Does the 2026 Toyota RAV4 offer all-wheel drive?Yes, the 2026 Toyota RAV4 is offered with front-wheel drive or all-wheel drive depending on trim.

The LE uses front-wheel drive, while the SE, XLE Premium, Woodland, XSE and Limited use all-wheel drive.

  • LE: front-wheel drive
  • SE: all-wheel drive
  • Woodland: all-wheel drive
What kind of fuel economy does the 2026 Toyota RAV4 get?Fuel economy ranges from 41 to 47 city MPG and from 35 to 40 highway MPG across trims.

The LE reaches 47 city MPG and 40 highway MPG, while the Woodland is rated at 41 city MPG and 35 highway MPG.

  • LE: 47 city and 40 highway MPG
  • Woodland: 41 city and 35 highway MPG
  • Limited: 43 city and 37 highway MPG
How much can the 2026 Toyota RAV4 tow?Maximum towing ranges from 1,750 to 3,500 pounds depending on trim.

The LE has a 1,750-pound maximum towing capacity, while the XLE Premium, Woodland, XSE and Limited reach 3,500 pounds.

  • LE: 1,750 pounds
  • XLE Premium: 3,500 pounds
  • Limited: 3,500 pounds
How does the 2026 Toyota RAV4 compare with the Honda CR-V?The 2026 Toyota RAV4 and Honda CR-V are both five-seat compact SUVs with different trim structures and driving configurations.

Compare their seating, cargo needs, drivetrain preferences and available local inventory before choosing between them.

  • Review RAV4 trim pricing
  • Consider front-wheel drive or all-wheel drive
  • Compare each model in person
How can I see a 2026 Toyota RAV4 in Peoria?Start by checking Larry H. Miller Toyota Peoria online inventory and contacting the dealership in Peoria.

Inventory changes on a rolling basis, so the online listings provide the best starting point for current RAV4 opportunities.